Friday, 30 December 2016

"Facing the Bitter Truth"-Filmpreis 2016

BESTER FILM


  • 13TH
  • Francofonia
  • Ghostbusters
  • The Hateful Eight
  • Heart of a Dog
  • I, Daniel Blake
  • Juste la fin du monde
  • Kubo and the Two Strings
  • Paterson
  • Toni Erdmann


BESTE REGIE


  • Maren Ade – Toni Erdmann
  • Laurie Anderson – Heart of a Dog
  • Andrea Arnold – American Honey
  • Xavier Dolan – Juste la fin du monde
  • Jia Zhangke – Mountains May Depart
  • Nicolas Winding Refn – The Neon Demon
  • Alexander Sokurov – Francofonia


BESTER HAUPTDARSTELLER


  • Adam Driver als Paterson in Paterson
  • Josef Hader als Stefan Zweig in Vor der Morgenröte
  • Dave Johns als Daniel Blake in I, Daniel Blake
  • Michael B. Jordan als Adonis "Donnie" Johnson Creed in Creed
  • Vincent Lindon als Thierry Taugourdeau in La loi du marché
  • Peter Simonischek als Winfried Conradi/Toni Erdmann in Toni Erdmann
  • Nilbio Torres als Karamakate in El abrazo de la serpiente


BESTE HAUPTDARSTELLERIN


  • Sandra Hüller als Ines Conradi in Toni Erdmann
  • Isabelle Huppert als Nathalie Chazeaux in L'avenir
  • Devon Keller als Layla in Petting Zoo
  • Sasha Lane als Star in American Honey
  • Saoirse Ronan als Eilís Lacey in Brooklyn
  • Güneş Şensoy als Lale in Mustang
  • Zhao Tao als Tao in Mountains May Depart


BESTER NEBENDARSTELLER


  • Antonio Bolívar als Karamakate in El abrazo de la serpiente
  • Jeff Bridges als Marcus Hamilton in Hell or High Water
  • John Goodman als Howard Stambler in 10 Cloverfield Lane
  • Tom Hardy als John Fitzgerald in The Revenant
  • Shia LaBeouf als Jake in American Honey
  • Mark Ruffalo als Michael Rezendes in Spotlight
  • Michael Shannon als Lt. Bobby Andes in Nocturnal Animals


BESTE NEBENDARSTELLERIN


  • Marion Cotillard als Catherine in Juste la fin du monde
  • Suzu Hirose als Suzu Asano in Our Little Sister
  • Jennifer Jason Leigh als Daisy Domergue in The Hateful Eight
  • Kate McKinnon als Dr. Jillian Holtzmann in Ghostbusters
  • Kaori Momoi als Satomi in Grüsse aus Fukushima
  • Tuğba Sunguroğlu als Selma in Mustang
  • Tessa Thompson als Bianca in Creed


BESTE VOICEOVER-PERFORMANCE


  • Auli'i Cravalho als Moana Waialiki und Dwayne Johnson als Maui in Moana
  • Ellen DeGeneres als Dory in Finding Dory
  • Ginnifer Goodwin als Officer Judy Hopps in Zootopia
  • Tom Noonan als Everyone Else in Anomalisa
  • Charlize Theron als Monkey in Kubo and the Two Strings
  • David Thewlis als Michael Stone in Anomalisa
  • Christopher Walken als King Louie in The Jungle Book


BESTES SCHAUSPIEL-ENSEMBLE


  • Everybody Wants Some!! – Temple Baker, Will Brittain, Zoey Deutch, Ryan Guzman, Tyler Hoechlin, Blake Jenner, Quinton Johnson, Glen Powell, Wyatt Russell
  • Ghostbusters – Ed Begley Jr. Neil Casey, Charles Dance, Andy García, Chris Hemsworth, Steve Higgins, Leslie Jones, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon, Cecily Strong, Matt Walsh, Kristen Wiig, Michael K. Williams
  • The Hateful Eight – Demián Bichir, Bruce Dern, Walton Goggins, Samuel L. Jackson, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Michael Madsen, Tim Roth, Kurt Russell, Channing Tatum
  • Hell or High Water – Gil Birmingham, Jeff Bridges, Dale Dickey, Ben Foster, Marin Ireland, Katy Mixon, Chris Pine
  • Juste la fin du monde – Nathalie Baye, Vincent Cassel, Marion Cotillard, Léa Seydoux, Gaspard Ulliel
  • Mustang– Erol Afşin, İlayda Akdoğan, Doğa Doğuşlu, Elit İşcan, Nihal Koldaş, Ayberk Pekcan, Güneş Şensoy, Tuğba Sunguroğlu, Burak Yiğit
  • Spotlight – Len Cariou, Billy Crudup, Neal Huff, Brian d'Arcy James, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci


BESTER NICHT-ENGLISCHSPRACHIGER FILM


  • El abrazo de la serpiente
  • L'avenir
  • Francofonia
  • Julieta
  • Juste la fin du monde
  • La loi du marché
  • Mountains May Depart
  • Mustang
  • Toni Erdmann
  • Vor der Morgenröte


BESTER ANIMATIONSFILM


  • Finding Dory
  • Kubo and the Two Strings
  • Moana
  • La tortue rouge
  • Zootopia


BESTER DOKUMENTARFILM


  • 13TH
  • The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years
  • Heart of a Dog


BESTES ORIGINALDREHBUCH


  • American Honey – Andrea Arnold
  • Everybody Wants Some!! – Richard Linklater
  • Hail, Caesar! – Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
  • The Hateful Eight – Quentin Tarantino
  • La loi du marché – Stéphane Brizé, Olivier Gorce
  • Paterson – Jim Jarmusch
  • Toni Erdmann – Maren Ade


BESTES ADAPTIERTES DREHBUCH


  • El abrazo de la serpiente – Ciro Guerra, Jacques Toulemonde Vidal (basierend auf den Tagebüchern von Richard Evans Schultes und Theodor Koch-Grünberg)
  • Anomalisa – Charlie Kaufman (basierend auf dem Theaterstück Anomalisa von Charlie Kaufman)
  • Brooklyn – Nick Hornby (basierend auf dem Roman Brooklyn von Colm Tóibín)
  • Deadpool – Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick (basierend auf der Comicfigur Deadpool von Fabian Nicieza und Rob Liefeld)
  • Ghostbusters – Katie Dippold, Paul Feig (basierend auf dem Film Ghostbusters von Ivan Reitman)
  • Julieta – Pedro Almodóvar (basierend auf der Kurzgeschichtensammlung Runaway von Alice Munro)
  • Juste la fin du monde – Xavier Dolan (basierend auf dem Theaterstück Juste la fin du monde von Jean-Luc Lagarce)


BESTE KAMERA


  • American Honey – Robbie Ryan
  • The Assassin – Mark Lee Ping Bin
  • The Hateful Eight – Robert Richardson
  • Juste la fin du monde – André Turpin
  • The Neon Demon – Natasha Braier
  • L'odyssée – Matias Boucard
  • The Revenant – Emmanuel Lubezki


BESTER SCHNITT


  • American Honey – Joe Bini
  • Everybody Wants Some!! – Sandra Adair
  • Francofonia – Hansjörg Weißbrich
  • Green Room – Julia Bloch
  • Nocturnal Animals – Joan Sobel
  • Paterson – Affonso Gonçalves
  • Sully – Blu Murray


BESTE FILMMUSIK


  • Nick Cave, Warren Ellis – Hell or High Water
  • Warren Ellis – Mustang
  • Opetaia Foa'i, Mark Mancina, Lin-Manuel Miranda – Moana
  • Michael Giacchino – Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
  • Cliff Martinez – The Neon Demon
  • Ennio Morricone – The Hateful Eight
  • Laurent Perez del Mar – La tortue rouge


BESTER TON


  • American Honey – Nicolas Becker, Aymeric Devoldère, Raphael Sohier
  • Arrival – Sylvain Bellemare, Claude La Haye
  • Juste la fin du monde – Sylvain Brassard
  • The Neon Demon – Robert Eber, Anne Jensen, Kristoffer Salting, Eddie Simonsen
  • The Revenant – Lon Bender, Chris Duesterdiek, Martín Hernández, Victor J. Hernandez, Jon Title
  • Sully – Bub Asman, José Antonio García, Alan Robert Murray, Tom Ozanich
  • Swiss Army Man – Brent Kiser, Stephen Nelson, Andrew Twite


BESTE AUSSTATTUNG


  • The Assassin – Huang Wen-Ying, Weng Ding-Yang
  • Everybody Wants Some!! – Rodney Becker, Bruce Curtis, Gabriella Villarreal
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – David Allday, Guy Bradley, Toby Britton, Stuart Craig, Peter Dorme, Gavin Fitch, Martin Foley, James Hambridge, Anna Pinnock, Hayley Easton Street
  • Green Room – Jenelle Giordano, Benjamin Hayden, Ryan Warren Smith
  • Hail, Caesar! – Cara Brower, Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh, Dawn Swiderski
  • Julieta – Carlos Bodelón, Federica García Cambrero, Antxón Gómez
  • The Neon Demon – Jonathan Amico, Elliott Hostetter, Adam Willis


BESTE KOSTÜME


  • American Honey – Natasha Noor, Brian Sprouse, Carole Zacek
  • The Assassin – Huang Wen-Ying
  • Hail, Caesar! – Mary Zophres
  • The Hateful Eight – Courtney Hoffman
  • The Neon Demon – Erin Benach
  • The Nice Guys – Kym Barrett
  • Sing Street – Tiziana Corvisieri


BESTE SPEZIALEFFEKTE


  • Captain America: Civil War
  • Doctor Strange
  • The Jungle Book
  • The Revenant
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
  • Star Trek Beyond
  • Sully


"SPOILER ALERT": BESTE SZENE



–––––––

Nominationen-Total:
  • 9 Nominationen: American Honey, Juste la fin du monde
  • 7 Nominationen: The Hateful Eight, Toni Erdmann
  • 6 Nominationen: The Neon Demon
  • 5 Nominationen: Ghostbusters, Mustang
  • 4 Nominationen: El abrazo de la serpiente, Everybody Wants Some!!, Francofonia, Hail, Caesar!, Kubo and the Two Strings, Moana, Mountains May Depart, The Revenant
  • 3 Nominationen: Anomalisa, The Assassin, Brooklyn, Creed, Finding Dory, Heart of a Dog, Hell or High Water, I, Daniel Blake, Julieta, The Jungle Book, La loi du marché, Sully
  • 2 Nominationen: 13TH, L'avenir, Green Room, Nocturnal Animals, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, Sing Street, Spotlight, Star Trek Beyond, La tortue rouge, Vor der Morgenröte, Zootopia
  • 1 Nomination: 10 Cloverfield Lane, Arrival, The Beatles: Eight Days a Week – The Touring Years, Captain America: Civil War, Deadpool, Doctor Strange, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, Grüsse aus Fukushima, The Nice Guys, L'odyssée, Our Little Sister, Petting Zoo, Swiss Army Man

No comments:

Post a Comment